showhere
Show my Playlist


Shri Madhukar's Photo

Shri Madhukar (Singer)

Other Name: JSR Madhukar

City: Mumbai

State: Maharashtra

Country: India

Birthday: 22 Feb

More Information

Description:

J.S.R Madhukar was born on 22nd February, 1971 in Shri Vrindavan Dham, Uttar Pradesh. Vrindavan Dham is accepted as the most glorious and is itself Goloka of the spiritual world. Vrindavan Dham is also historically connected to Sangeet Samrat Shri Swami Haridas Ji.

Madhukar began his training early in the Guru-Shishya tradition. His ‘Gurukul’ being his name itself and the guru his father the vocal Mastro Vraj Rasik Saint Hitshri Asudaram Ji is from Swami Haridas Parampara.

His voice has a deep, melodious resonance and a richness that touches the hearts and souls of all who hear him.

He has given numerous major performances in Sangeet Sammelans all over India and abroad, as well as multiple devotional channels.


Video's of Shri Madhukar:

Radha Aisi Bhai Krishna Ki Deewani | Shri Madhukar | Sita Sindhu Bhavan



Kahinjo Juda Habib Na | Shri Madhukar | Sita Sindhu Bhavan



Akeli Akeli Vethi Raah Nihariyaan | Shri Madhukar | Sita Sindhu Bhavan



Bheed Bhagtan Je sung by Shri Madhukar Wadhwani at Sita Sindhu Bhavan



Bisar Gaye Sab Tat Paraye sung by Shri Madhukar Wadhwani at Sita Sindhu Bhavan



Jai Radhe Radhe Shri Radhe Radhe sung by Shri Madhukar Wadhwani at Sita Sindhu Bhavan






Sindhi Radio Broadcast 24 hours, RadioSindhi.com
24 hour Sindhi broadcast
With variety of 6 stations

Play Sindhi Housie Online

WIN the Sindhian Magazine
WIN the Sindhian Magazine

Sindhi Keyboard online for typing in Sindhi Language Unicode
Sindhi Keyboard Arabic Unicode

Sindhi Videos

Sindhi Dictionary